Declaration on personal data protection.

The operator of internet pages www.svs.eu (further on „internet pages“ only) and simultaneously the administrator of personal data is the company SVS spol. s r.o., seated in Karlštejn 345, 267 18 Karlštejn, VAT No. 45280070 registered in the Company Register located with Municipal Court in Prague, part c, insert 10034 (further on „SVS“ or „we“ only).

SVS respects privacy of each person, who visits internet pages and takes care of protection of his/her private and personal life. Processing of your personal data is effected in conformity with legaly binding rules, especially Ruling of European Parliament and Council No. 2016/679 dated 27/4/2014 concerning individuals in connection with the processing of personal data.

The aim of this Declaration on personal data protection and files cookie (further on „Declaration“ only) is to inform you how we can process your personal data, their categories, extent and purpose of their processing and inform you about sources of adquisition of your personal data and about persons to whom your data are handed over. You will find here information concerning your rights in connection with processing of personal data.

By providing your personal data to us, you accept this Declaration and take into account, that we can process your personal data in accordance with the bellow stated manner and for bellow stated purposes. As long as you do not agree to this Declaration, please, do not let us have your personal data at all.

Definition of personal data:
Personal data is all the information about an identified or identifiable person e.g. name, address, e-mail address, telephone number or IP address.

What kind of personal information do we collect and how is it used:
SVS stores only such personal information, that you voluntarily provide to us or that we receive from your internet pages or by means of written or telephone communication with you.

Personal information, that we gather, can include:
a/ your identification and address information (e.g. title, name, surname, address)
b/ your contact data (contact address, e-mail, phone)
c/ electronic data (e.g. IP address, cookies, type of browser, name of domain)
d/ other data, that you transmit us or that we collect in  connection with rendering of contracted services.)

We can use your personal data on the basis of bellow stated legal reasons for following purposes:

Purpose of processing

Legal reason for processing

For the performance of mutual commercial relations

Execution of an agreement, rendering of   ordered services

For the reply to your questions or for processing of your applications

Justified interest in providing our services and securing the satisfaction of our clients, execution of an agreement

For the reply to your questions by phone or by e-mail

Justified interest in providing our services and securing the satisfaction of our clients, execution of an agreement

For provision of services you asked for

Execution of an agreement, providing our services

For sending of information regarding our offers, news, events (newsletters and other publications)

Your previous consent or our justified interest in direct marketing

For contact to the customers/care for relations to the clientelle, to more perfect identification of your needs and consequent improvement of our products and services

Justified interest in rendering our services and securing the satisfaction of our customers

For the evaluation of your job application by e-mail so that we may contact you by phone or by e-mail

Execution of an agreement, negotiation regarding conclusion of an employment contract pursuant your proposal

For evaluation of our pages and improvement of their contents

Justified interest in the improved provision of our services

You have no legal obligation to provide your personal data in respose to our application for data needed for execution of an agreement. The provision of these data is voluntary. However, without having the personal data the contract between you and SVS can neither be concluded nor executed. The required services cannot be provided at all (or the demanded quality cannot be achieved). In case of processing of your personal data pursuant your consent you are entitled to refuse the consent or to withdraw the previously granted consent at any time without negative consequences to your relation with us.
We will neither sell nor rent your personal data to any third party.

The principles for cookies:
Our internet pages use files cookies, that are small files, deposited to your browser or hard disc of your computer, in order to improve constantly our services. The files cookies enable your computer to remember the visited pages and your preferences as far as visited pages are concerned (e.g. preffered language). They increase hereby the friendliness of the repeatedly visited internet pages and therefore they are useful for you. We use these data e.g. for rendering of our services and evaluation of  turn out in our internet pages. In case you do not agree with the use of files cookies on our pages, you can forbid the deposit of files cookies by means of setting of your browser. Please, use help advice of your browser for more detailled information. If you prohibit the deposit of files cookies, you are likely not to use the complete functions of our internet pages.

Widgets of social networks and other applications:
You can use widgets of social networks Instagram, Facebook and Twitter and service of hosting of videos You Tube on our internet pages. These applications can collect and use information as far as the use of our pages is concerned. Whatever personal information, you provide by means of these applications, can be utilized by provider of these services. The processing of these data is governed by the conditions of these companies (see references above). SVS has neither control nor responsibility for the volume, purpose and processing of data made by providers of these applications.

Transmission of personal data. Who are the recipients of your personal data?:
Your personal data can be processed in a limited scope for intern administrative purposes. SVS can provide your personal data to the supervising body of public power ( e.g. Court of Justice or Police of CZ) in an extent and under conditions stipulated by generally binding legal regulations.

Are your personal  data transferred outside EU or outside European Economic Area?
Personal data obtained from our internet pages are transferred neither to the third countries outside European Union nor outside European Economic Area.

Gathering and processing of personal data of children:
SVS respects the protection of personal data of children. We do not collect any information as far as the age of users of our pages is concerned and are not able to distinguish a child and an adult person. With reference to the above mentioned fact we advice you as a person younger than 16 years, who is interested to grant us via our internet pages your consent with the processing of your personal data, please, ask your parents or other legal representatives of yours for their approval of such a step before you yourself provide some personal data. You are not entitled to let us have your personal data without such an approval.

Security for collected data and storage period:
We use strict material, electronic and administrative security measures to protect your data from unauthorised individuals and from random loss, destruction or damage. Your data are secure on computer servers in controlled and protected environment, that is secured by most updated hardware and software systems for protection of data.
Your personal data will be stored only for the period, that is indispensable for the purpose of their processing and consequently, for the period stipulated by law. The personal data processed on the basis of your consent will be processed only untill your cancellation of the consent is received.

What are your rights concerning protection of personal data:
You are holder of various rights concerning protection of personal data including the right to require the access to your personal data from SVS, their correction or annulation, eventually limitation of their procesiing. As long as we we process your personal data subject to the justified interests of SVS, you have the right to object the processing of your personal data. You can ask us to transfer to you or to the third party the personal data, that we process on the basis of the contract or under your consent in an electronic form. Please, take into account, that the exercise of these rights is subject to some exceptions and that is why these rights will not be possible to apply under certain circumstances.
With the processing of your personal data being based on your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time and prohibit further processing for the purpose stated in your consent. However, the legality of the processing of your data prior to your withdrawal is not affected.
As long as you are in doubts, that your personal data may be processed in contradiction with legal regulations, please, contact us and we will immediately correct such a state of affairs. The possibility of your complaint to The Office for Personal Data Protetion (www.uoou.cz) is hereby not affected.

Your contact for your enquiries:
Please, use e-mail address: gdpr@svs.eu for your enquiries related to the processing and protection of personal data.

Alteration of this Declaration:
SVS reserves the right to alter or to complete this Declaration, if needed ( in order to maintain the relation with binding legal regulations concerning protection of personal data).
We advice you to check this Declaration in regular intervals to be informed about changes. Updated versions of this Declaration will always be available on our internet pages.

G+
Gmail
Pinterest
linkedin

News

16/07/2019

FSC certificate

This is to inform you, that we were successfully certified in June, 2019 and became holder of the FSC certificate (Licence Code: FSC-C149769). 

Read more
27/04/2018

We support price „Ď“!

On 26th April there was a regional nomination of the Prizes in the Central Bohemian Region, which we have been supporting for 10 years. 

Read more
10/10/2017

SVS in a new coat

Redesign of the company 

Read more
24/06/2017

Celebration of the 25th anniversary of the SVS

Celebrating the 25th anniversary of the SVS 

Read more

 References

This web operates with files cookies to provide services and to examine the turnout. You agree to the use of cookies by marking: approved More information
...